22
Feb
09

Nominees 81st Oscar

22 February 2009 malam waktu Hollywood akan diumumkan para pemenang piala Oscar 2009 dalam sebuah acara seremonial yang digelar di Kodak Theater Hollywood dan disiarkan secara langsung oleh stasiun televisi ABC. Di Indonesia penganugrahan piala Oscar bisa diikuti secara langsung pada tanggal 23 February 2009 sejak pukul 6 pagi melalui televisi berbayar E! Entertainment Television.

Dari 24 kategori yang dikompetisikan, film “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button,” paling banyak dijagokan mencapai 13 nominasi, sedangkan film “Slumdog Millionaire” dinominasikan dalam 8 kategori disusul oleh film “The Dark Knight” dan “Milk” masing-masing 8 kategori. Berikut ini daftar nominator piala Oscar 2009 selengkapnya:

Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

– NOMINATIONS BY CATEGORY – 81ST AWARDS –

Performance by an actor in a leading role
  • Richard Jenkins in “The Visitor” (Overture Films)
  • Frank Langella in “Frost/Nixon” (Universal)
  • Sean Penn in “Milk” (Focus Features)
  • Brad Pitt in “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button” (Paramount and Warner Bros.)
  • Mickey Rourke in “The Wrestler” (Fox Searchlight)
Performance by an actor in a supporting role
  • Josh Brolin in “Milk” (Focus Features)
  • Robert Downey Jr. in “Tropic Thunder” (DreamWorks, Distributed by DreamWorks/Paramount)
  • Philip Seymour Hoffman in “Doubt” (Miramax)
  • Heath Ledger in “The Dark Knight” (Warner Bros.)
  • Michael Shannon in “Revolutionary Road” (DreamWorks, Distributed by Paramount Vantage)
Performance by an actress in a leading role
  • Anne Hathaway in “Rachel Getting Married” (Sony Pictures Classics)
  • Angelina Jolie in “Changeling” (Universal)
  • Melissa Leo in “Frozen River” (Sony Pictures Classics)
  • Meryl Streep in “Doubt” (Miramax)
  • Kate Winslet in “The Reader” (The Weinstein Company)
Performance by an actress in a supporting role
  • Amy Adams in “Doubt” (Miramax)
  • Penélope Cruz in “Vicky Cristina Barcelona” (The Weinstein Company)
  • Viola Davis in “Doubt” (Miramax)
  • Taraji P. Henson in “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button” (Paramount and Warner Bros.)
  • Marisa Tomei in “The Wrestler” (Fox Searchlight)
Best animated feature film of the year
  • “Bolt” (Walt Disney)
    Chris Williams and Byron Howard
  • “Kung Fu Panda” (DreamWorks Animation, Distributed by Paramount)
    John Stevenson and Mark Osborne
  • “WALL-E” (Walt Disney)
    Andrew Stanton
Achievement in art direction
  • “Changeling” (Universal)
    Art Direction: James J. Murakami
    Set Decoration: Gary Fettis
  • “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button” (Paramount and Warner Bros.)
    Art Direction: Donald Graham Burt
    Set Decoration: Victor J. Zolfo
  • “The Dark Knight” (Warner Bros.)
    Art Direction: Nathan Crowley
    Set Decoration: Peter Lando
  • “The Duchess” (Paramount Vantage, Pathé and BBC Films)
    Art Direction: Michael Carlin
    Set Decoration: Rebecca Alleway
  • “Revolutionary Road” (DreamWorks, Distributed by Paramount Vantage)
    Art Direction: Kristi Zea
    Set Decoration: Debra Schutt
Achievement in cinematography
  • “Changeling” (Universal)
    Tom Stern
  • “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button” (Paramount and Warner Bros.)
    Claudio Miranda
  • “The Dark Knight” (Warner Bros.)
    Wally Pfister
  • “The Reader” (The Weinstein Company)
    Chris Menges and Roger Deakins
  • “Slumdog Millionaire” (Fox Searchlight)
    Anthony Dod Mantle
Achievement in costume design
  • “Australia” (20th Century Fox)
    Catherine Martin
  • “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button” (Paramount and Warner Bros.)
    Jacqueline West
  • “The Duchess” (Paramount Vantage, Pathé and BBC Films)
    Michael O’Connor
  • “Milk” (Focus Features)
    Danny Glicker
  • “Revolutionary Road” (DreamWorks, Distributed by Paramount Vantage)
    Albert Wolsky
Achievement in directing
  • “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button” (Paramount and Warner Bros.)
    David Fincher
  • “Frost/Nixon” (Universal)
    Ron Howard
  • “Milk” (Focus Features)
    Gus Van Sant
  • “The Reader” (The Weinstein Company)
    Stephen Daldry
  • “Slumdog Millionaire” (Fox Searchlight)
    Danny Boyle
Best documentary feature
  • “The Betrayal (Nerakhoon)” (Cinema Guild)
    A Pandinlao Films Production
    Ellen Kuras and Thavisouk Phrasavath
  • “Encounters at the End of the World” (THINKFilm and Image Entertainment)
    A Creative Differences Production
    Werner Herzog and Henry Kaiser
  • “The Garden”
    A Black Valley Films Production
    Scott Hamilton Kennedy
  • “Man on Wire” (Magnolia Pictures)
    A Wall to Wall Production
    James Marsh and Simon Chinn
  • “Trouble the Water” (Zeitgeist Films)
    An Elsewhere Films Production
    Tia Lessin and Carl Deal
Best documentary short subject
  • “The Conscience of Nhem En”
    A Farallon Films Production
    Steven Okazaki
  • “The Final Inch”
    A Vermilion Films Production
    Irene Taylor Brodsky and Tom Grant
  • “Smile Pinki”
    A Principe Production
    Megan Mylan
  • “The Witness – From the Balcony of Room 306”
    A Rock Paper Scissors Production
    Adam Pertofsky and Margaret Hyde
Achievement in film editing
  • “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button” (Paramount and Warner Bros.)
    Kirk Baxter and Angus Wall
  • “The Dark Knight” (Warner Bros.)
    Lee Smith
  • “Frost/Nixon” (Universal)
    Mike Hill and Dan Hanley
  • “Milk” (Focus Features)
    Elliot Graham
  • “Slumdog Millionaire” (Fox Searchlight)
    Chris Dickens
Best foreign language film of the year
  • “The Baader Meinhof Complex” A Constantin Film Production – Germany
  • “The Class” (Sony Pictures Classics) A Haut et Court Production – France
  • “Departures” (Regent Releasing) A Departures Film Partners Production – Japan
  • “Revanche” (Janus Films) A Prisma Film/Fernseh Production – Austria
  • “Waltz with Bashir” (Sony Pictures Classics) A Bridgit Folman Film Gang Production – Israel
Achievement in makeup
  • “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button” (Paramount and Warner Bros.)
    Greg Cannom
  • “The Dark Knight” (Warner Bros.)
    John Caglione, Jr. and Conor O’Sullivan
  • “Hellboy II: The Golden Army” (Universal)
    Mike Elizalde and Thom Floutz
Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original score)
  • “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button” (Paramount and Warner Bros.)
    Alexandre Desplat
  • “Defiance” (Paramount Vantage)
    James Newton Howard
  • “Milk” (Focus Features)
    Danny Elfman
  • “Slumdog Millionaire” (Fox Searchlight)
    A.R. Rahman
  • “WALL-E” (Walt Disney)
    Thomas Newman
Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original song)
  • “Down to Earth” from “WALL-E” (Walt Disney)
    Music by Peter Gabriel and Thomas Newman
    Lyric by Peter Gabriel
  • “Jai Ho” from “Slumdog Millionaire” (Fox Searchlight)
    Music by A.R. Rahman
    Lyric by Gulzar
  • “O Saya” from “Slumdog Millionaire” (Fox Searchlight)
    Music and Lyric by A.R. Rahman and Maya Arulpragasam
Best motion picture of the year
  • “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button” (Paramount and Warner Bros.)
    A Kennedy/Marshall Production
    Kathleen Kennedy, Frank Marshall and Ceán Chaffin, Producers
  • “Frost/Nixon” (Universal)
    A Universal Pictures, Imagine Entertainment and Working Title Production
    Brian Grazer, Ron Howard and Eric Fellner, Producers
  • “Milk” (Focus Features)
    A Groundswell and Jinks/Cohen Company Production
    Dan Jinks and Bruce Cohen, Producers
  • “The Reader” (The Weinstein Company)
    A Mirage Enterprises and Neunte Babelsberg Film GmbH Production
    Nominees to be determined
  • “Slumdog Millionaire” (Fox Searchlight)
    A Celador Films Production
    Christian Colson, Producer
Best animated short film
  • “La Maison en Petits Cubes”
    A Robot Communications Production
    Kunio Kato
  • “Lavatory – Lovestory”
    A Melnitsa Animation Studio and CTB Film Company Production
    Konstantin Bronzit
  • “Oktapodi” (Talantis Films)
    A Gobelins, L’école de l’image Production
    Emud Mokhberi and Thierry Marchand
  • “Presto” (Walt Disney)
    A Pixar Animation Studios Production
    Doug Sweetland
  • “This Way Up”
    A Nexus Production
    Alan Smith and Adam Foulkes
Best live action short film
  • “Auf der Strecke (On the Line)” (Hamburg Shortfilmagency)
    An Academy of Media Arts Cologne Production
    Reto Caffi
  • “Manon on the Asphalt” (La Luna Productions)
    A La Luna Production
    Elizabeth Marre and Olivier Pont
  • “New Boy” (Network Ireland Television)
    A Zanzibar Films Production
    Steph Green and Tamara Anghie
  • “The Pig”
    An M & M Production
    Tivi Magnusson and Dorte Høgh
  • “Spielzeugland (Toyland)”
    A Mephisto Film Production
    Jochen Alexander Freydank
Achievement in sound editing
  • “The Dark Knight” (Warner Bros.)
    Richard King
  • “Iron Man” (Paramount and Marvel Entertainment)
    Frank Eulner and Christopher Boyes
  • “Slumdog Millionaire” (Fox Searchlight)
    Tom Sayers
  • “WALL-E” (Walt Disney)
    Ben Burtt and Matthew Wood
  • “Wanted” (Universal)
    Wylie Stateman
Achievement in sound mixing
  • “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button” (Paramount and Warner Bros.)
    David Parker, Michael Semanick, Ren Klyce and Mark Weingarten
  • “The Dark Knight” (Warner Bros.)
    Lora Hirschberg, Gary Rizzo and Ed Novick
  • “Slumdog Millionaire” (Fox Searchlight)
    Ian Tapp, Richard Pryke and Resul Pookutty
  • “WALL-E” (Walt Disney)
    Tom Myers, Michael Semanick and Ben Burtt
  • “Wanted” (Universal)
    Chris Jenkins, Frank A. Montaño and Petr Forejt
Achievement in visual effects
  • “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button” (Paramount and Warner Bros.)
    Eric Barba, Steve Preeg, Burt Dalton and Craig Barron
  • “The Dark Knight” (Warner Bros.)
    Nick Davis, Chris Corbould, Tim Webber and Paul Franklin
  • “Iron Man” (Paramount and Marvel Entertainment)
    John Nelson, Ben Snow, Dan Sudick and Shane Mahan
Adapted screenplay
  • “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button” (Paramount and Warner Bros.)
    Screenplay by Eric Roth
    Screen story by Eric Roth and Robin Swicord
  • “Doubt” (Miramax)
    Written by John Patrick Shanley
  • “Frost/Nixon” (Universal)
    Screenplay by Peter Morgan
  • “The Reader” (The Weinstein Company)
    Screenplay by David Hare
  • “Slumdog Millionaire” (Fox Searchlight)
    Screenplay by Simon Beaufoy
Original screenplay
  • “Frozen River” (Sony Pictures Classics)
    Written by Courtney Hunt
  • “Happy-Go-Lucky” (Miramax)
    Written by Mike Leigh
  • “In Bruges” (Focus Features)
    Written by Martin McDonagh
  • “Milk” (Focus Features)
    Written by Dustin Lance Black
  • “WALL-E” (Walt Disney)
    Screenplay by Andrew Stanton, Jim Reardon
    Original story by Andrew Stanton, Pete Docter

sumber: website resmi Oscar

Iklan

0 Responses to “Nominees 81st Oscar”



  1. Tinggalkan sebuah Komentar

Tinggalkan Balasan

Isikan data di bawah atau klik salah satu ikon untuk log in:

Logo WordPress.com

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Logout / Ubah )

Gambar Twitter

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Facebook

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Google+

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Logout / Ubah )

Connecting to %s


B r o a d c a s t o l o g y

JANGAN ASAL COPY - PASTE



Berbagai karya di blog, boleh-boleh saja dikutip atau dimanfaatkan untuk berbagai keperluan lainnya. Biasakan untuk meminta ijin kepada pemiliknya, atau paling tidak menyebutkan sumbernya: RadioClinic dot com. Terimakasih.

The copyright of the articles in this blog is owned by Alex Santosa. Permission to republish in print or online must be granted by the author in writing.

Creative Commons License
Hak cipta blog ini dilindungi oleh Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-No Derivative Works 3.0 United States License.

B e z o e k e r s


tracker

S t a t

  • 565,244 hits

R a d i o p i n i

A r c h i v e s


%d blogger menyukai ini: